2021 Awards
Best of Show
John Snyder, Pens and Quilling
Pappy Award
Josh Tredinnick, J Tred Woodworking
Award of Merit
Eileen Kurucz, Frocks & Frills
Award of Merit
Tom Gill, Anchors Aweigh Forge
Award of Merit
Frances Hampton, Frances Hampton Florals
2018 Awards
Best of Show
Viboonrattana Muhoney, Lil Fishy
Judges Award
Elizabeth Cragg, Buttercup Farm Furniture
Award of Merit
Svetlana Lechkina, Just Quilt It
Award of Merit
Evan Peters/Leslie Wilcox, ResRev
2017 Awards
Awards of Merit
Roz Lucas, Jewelry by Roz
Michael McCrory, Wood U Make It
Best of Show
Kathryn Nidy, Mixed Media Mama
Judges Award
Lauren Mowbray, Glory B's
Craft Demonstrators Award Award
Pat Lasus
2016 Awards
Awards of Merit
Brent & Maryalice Clarke, By the Cottage Door
Michele Bochamikov, InterNutritionals LLC
KateHart, LeDuc Jewelers
Sophia Andreatos, Sophie's Pies
Best of Show
Ashley Tennent, Ashen Wren Ceramics
Judges Award
Stan Moye, Stan's Custom Crafts
2015 Awards
Judges Award
Chris Antonio, Virginia Southern Bowties
2014 Awards
Awards of Merit
Angela & Jerry Cole
Jane Jordan, Shardonnays
Dan Fritz, Left Hand Made
Best of Show
Bruce Ciske, Pottery
Judges Award
Soyini George, YiniBini Baby
2013 Awards
Awards of Merit
Big Circle Steampunk Emporium | Etheridge, Stoddard & Morris | http://www.lisby.etsy.com |
On The Rebound Bulldog Rescue | http://www.otrbulldogrescue.org | |
William Arnold | McCauleys Peppers | http://www.mccauleyspeppers.com |
Best of Show
Sandy Gray Murray, Hawkmoth Arts | http://www.hawkmotharts.com |
Judges Award
Glasshouse Artisans | http://www.whiterabbitoriginals.com |
Antiques Award
Melissa Maharaj |
Craft Demonstrators Award
Richard Darrow | |
Birdhouses |
2010 Awards
Awards of Merit
Roz Lucas | Jewelry By Roz | http://www.etsy.com/shop/jewelrybyroz |
Tom Tan | Photographer | http://www.CapitalArt.wikispaces.com |
Marissa Molinaro | Artisan | http://www.marissamolinaro.com.com |
Best of Show
Bob Friedenberg | Not-Wolf-Productions, drawings | http://www.not-wolf-productions.com |
Judges Award
Liz Hutcheson | Fast Snail, creative greeting cards | http://www.fastsnail.com |
Antiques Award
Frank & Irene Mallabar | Yesterday's Furniture |
Craft Demonstrators Award
Tammy Ratliff | Potter |
2009 Awards
Awards of Merit
Cindy Perkins | Little Gorilla Design | http://www.littlegorilladesign.com |
Christine Norton | Urban Fabulous | |
Julie Diers | The Bumble Bee Studio | http://www.thebumblebeestudio.com |
William Stull | Crowing Rooster Productions | http://www.wooden-sign-guy.com |
Best of Show
Don Corley | Barn Again |
Judges Award
Angie Wiggins | Mixed media |
Antiques Award
Ginny Metzler | Time Was Collectibles |
Craft Demonstrators Award
Pat Lasus |
2008 Awards
Awards of Merit
P. Carter Carpin | Painting & Prints | http://www.pcartercarpin.etsy.com |
Travis Tinsman | Birdhouses | |
Elaine Creigh | Tiny Clifton Houses | |
Kim Edwards | Lone Tree Studios | http://www.lonetreestudio.com |
Best of Show
Frank Burdell | Lucky Break Glass | http://www.luckybreakglassco.com |
Judges Award
D.W. Maiden | Photography | http://www.dwmaiden.smugmug.com |